The European Parliamentary elections are due to take place on 23 May. Here is the full list of candidates for each voting region:

East Midlands: 5 seats

Currently 2 Ukip, 2 Conservative, 1 Labour

Change UK

  • Kate Godfrey
  • Joan Laplana
  • Narinder Sharma
  • Pankajhumar Gulab
  • Emma-Jane Marley

Conservatives

  • Emma McClarkin
  • Rupert Matthews
  • Anthony Harper
  • Brendan Clarke-Smith
  • Thomas Randall

Greens

  • Kat Boettge
  • Gerhard Lohmann-Bond
  • Liam McClelland
  • Daniel Wimberley
  • Simon Tooke

Independent

  • Simon Louis Rood

Independent Network

  • Nick Byatt
  • Marianne Jane Overton
  • Daniel Anthony Simpson
  • Pearl Winifred Clarke
  • Nikki Dillon

Labour

  • Rory Palmer
  • Leonie Mathers
  • Tony Tinley
  • Nicolle Ndiweni
  • Gary Godden

Liberal Democrats

  • Bill Newton Dunn
  • Michael Mullaney
  • Lucy Care
  • Suzanna Austin
  • Caroline Kenyo

Brexit Party

  • Annunziata Rees-Mogg
  • Jonathan Deryck Bullock
  • Matthew Richard Patten
  • Tracy Selina Knowles
  • Anna Louisa Bailey

Ukip

  • Alan Graves
  • Marietta King
  • Anil Bhatti
  • Fran Loi
  • John Evans

Eastern: 7 seats

Currently 3 Ukip, 3 Conservative, 1 Labour

Change UK

  • Emma Taylor
  • Neil Carmichael
  • Bhavna Joshi
  • Michelle de Vries
  • Amanda Gummer
  • Thomas Graham
  • Roger Casale

Conservatives

  • Geoffrey van Orden
  • John Flack
  • Joe Rich
  • Thomas McLaren
  • Joel Charles
  • Wassim Mughal
  • Thomas Smith

English Democrats

  • Robin Tilbrook
  • Charles Vickers
  • Bridget Vickers
  • Paul Wiffen

Greens

  • Catherine Rowett
  • Rupert Read
  • Martin Schmierer
  • Fiona Radic
  • Paul Jeater
  • Pallavi Devulapalli
  • Jeremy Lloyd Caddick

Independent

  • Attila Csordas

Labour

  • Alex Mayer
  • Chris Vince
  • Sharon Taylor
  • Alvin Shum
  • Anna Smith
  • Adam Scott
  • Javeria Hussain

Liberal Democrats

  • Barbara Gibson
  • Lucy Nethsingha
  • Fionna Tod
  • Stephen Robinson
  • Sandy Walkington
  • Marie Goldman
  • Julia Ewart

Brexit Party

  • Richard Tice
  • Michael Heaver
  • June Mummery
  • Paul Hearn
  • Priscilla Huby
  • Sean Lever
  • Edmund Forham

Ukip

  • Stuart Agnew
  • Paul Oakley
  • Liz Jones
  • William Ashpole
  • Alan Graves Jr
  • John Wallace
  • John Whitby

London: 8 seats

Currently 4 Labour, 2 Conservative, 1 Ukip, 1 Green

Animal Welfare Party

  • Vanessa Hudson
  • Jane Smith
  • Sam Morland
  • Ranjan Joshi
  • Mina de Rui
  • Jonathan Homan

Change UK

  • Gavin Esler
  • Jan Vincent-Rostowski
  • Carole Tongue
  • Annabelle Mullin
  • Karen Newman
  • Ali Sadjady Naiery (withdrawn)
  • Nora Mulready
  • Jessica Simor

Conservatives

  • Syed Kamall
  • Charles Tannock
  • Joy Morrissey
  • Timothy Barnes
  • Scott Pattenden
  • Attic Rahman
  • Kirsty Finlayson
  • Luke Parker

Greens

  • Scott Aisline
  • Gulnar Hasnain
  • Shahrar Ali
  • Rachel Collinson
  • Eleanor Margolies
  • Remo van der Stoep
  • Kirsten De Keyser
  • Peter Underwood

Independent

  • Daze Aghaji

Independent

  • Steve Bray (withdrawn)

Independent

  • Roger Hallam

Independent

  • Alan Kirby

Independent

  • Kofi Mawuli Klu

Independent

  • Zoe Delemere Lafferty

Independent

  • Claudia McDowell

Independent

  • Andrew Medhurst

Independent

  • Henry Muss

Independent

  • Mike Shad

Independent

  • Ian Sowden

Independent

  • Andrea Venzon

Labour

  • Claude Moraes
  • Seb Dance
  • Katy Clark
  • Laura Parker
  • Murad Qureishi
  • Taranjit Chana
  • James Beckles
  • Sanchia Alasia

Liberal Democrats

  • Irina Von Wiese
  • Dinesh Dhamija
  • Luisa Porritt
  • Jonathan Fryer
  • Hussain Khan
  • Helen Cross
  • Graham Colley
  • Rabina Khan

UK European Union Party

  • Pierre Kirk
  • Richard Stevens
  • Saleyha Ahsan
  • Anna Novikova
  • Angela Antetomaso
  • Richard Boardman

Women’s Equality Party

  • Catherine Mayer
  • Bea Gare
  • Nanci Hogan
  • Aliyah Dunbar-Hussain
  • Hannah Barham-Brown
  • Alison Marshall
  • Olivia Vincenti
  • Leyla Mohan

Brexit Party

  • Benyamin Habib
  • Lance Forman
  • Graham Shore
  • Alka Sehgal Cuthbert
  • Jimi Ogunnusi
  • Simon Marcus
  • Mehrtash A’zami
  • Aileen Quinton

Ukip

  • Gerard Batten
  • Richard Braine
  • Pete Muswell
  • Freddy Vachha
  • Peter McIlvenna
  • Robert Stephenson
  • John Poynton
  • Ronie Johnson

North East: 3 seats

Currently 2 Labour, 1 Ukip

Change UK

  • Frances Weetman
  • Penny Hawley
  • Kathryn Heywood

Conservatives

  • Richard Lawrie
  • Chris Galley
  • Duncan Crute

Greens

  • Rachel Featherstone
  • Jonathan Elmer
  • Dawn Furness

Labour

  • Jude Kirton-Darling
  • Paul Brannen
  • Clare Penny-Evans

Liberal Democrats

  • Fiona Hall
  • Julie Porksen
  • Aidan King

Brexit Party

  • Brian Monteith
  • John Tennant
  • Richard Monaghan

Ukip

  • Richard Elvin
  • Chris Gallacher
  • Alan John Breeze

North West: 8 seats

Currently 3 Ukip, 3 Labour, 2 Conservative

Change UK

  • Andrea Cooper
  • Daniel Price
  • Arun Banerji
  • Michael Taylor
  • Philippa Olive
  • Victoria Desmond
  • Andrew Graystone
  • Elisabeth Knight

Conservatives

  • Sajjad Karim
  • Kevin Beaty
  • Jane Howard
  • Arnold Saunders
  • Wendy Maisey
  • Thomas Lord
  • Anthony Pickles
  • Attika Choudary

English Democrats

  • Stephen Morris
  • Valerie Morris

Independent

  • Mohammad Aslam

Independent

  • Tommy Robinson

Greens

  • Gina Dowding
  • Wendy Olsen
  • Jessica Northey
  • Geraldine Coggins
  • Rosie Mills
  • Astrid Johnson
  • Daniel Jerrome
  • James Booth

Labour

  • Theresa Griffin
  • Julie Ward
  • Wajid Iltaf Kham
  • Erica Lewis
  • David Brennan
  • Claire Cozler
  • Saf Ismail
  • Yvonne Tennant

Liberal Democrats

  • Chris Davies
  • Jane Brophy
  • Helen Foster Grime
  • Anna Fryer
  • Sam Al-Hamdani
  • Rebecca Forrest
  • John Studholme
  • Frederick Van Mierlo

UK European Union Party

  • Sophie Catherine Larroque

Brexit Party

  • Claire Fox
  • Henrik Eyser Overgaard Nielsen
  • David Bull
  • Gary Harvey
  • Ajay Jagota
  • Elizabeth Oyedoyin Babade
  • Sally Ann Bate
  • John Howard Banks

Ukip

  • Adam Richardson
  • Jeff Armstrong
  • Fiona Mills
  • Nate Rydings
  • Michael Felse
  • Ben Fryer
  • John Booker
  • Alan Craig

South East: 10 seats

Currently 4 Ukip, 3 Conservatives, 1 Labour, 1 Lib Dem, 1 Green

Change UK

  • Richard Ashworth
  • Victoria Groulef
  • Warren Morgan
  • Eleanor Fuller
  • Robin Bextor
  • Nicholas Mazzei
  • Suzana Carp
  • Phil Murphy
  • Heather Allen
  • Diane Yeo

Conservatives

  • Daniel Hannan
  • Nirj Deva
  • Richard Robinson
  • Michael Whiting
  • Juliette Ash
  • Anna Firth
  • Adrian Pepper
  • Clarence Mitchell
  • Neva Sadikoglu-Novaky
  • Caroline Newton

Greens

  • Alexandra Philips
  • Elise Benjamin
  • Vix Lowthion
  • Leslie Groves Williams
  • Phelim MacCafferty
  • Jan Doerfel
  • Larry Sanders
  • Isabella Moir
  • Oliver Sykes
  • Jonathan Essex

Independent

  • Jason McMahon

Independent

  • David Round

Independent

  • Michael Turberville

Labour

  • John Howarth
  • Cathy Shutt
  • Arran Neathey
  • Emma Christina Turnbull
  • Rohit Dasgupta
  • Amy Fowler
  • Duncan Shaw
  • Thomas Enright
  • Lubna Arshad
  • Simon Burgess
  • Rachael Ward

Liberal Democrats

  • Catherine Bearder
  • Anthony Hook
  • Judith Bunting
  • Martin Tod
  • Liz Leffman
  • Chris Bowers
  • Giles Goodall
  • Ruvi Ziegler
  • Nick Perry
  • John Vincent

Socialist Party of Great Britain

  • Mandy Bruce
  • Raymond Carr
  • David Chesham
  • Robert Cox
  • Michael Foster
  • Stephen Harper
  • Neil Kirk
  • Anton Pruden
  • Andrew Thomas-Emans
  • Darren Williams

UK European Union Party

  • Pacelli Ndikumana
  • Clinton Powell

Brexit Party

  • Nigel Farage
  • Alexandra Phillips
  • Robert Rowland
  • Belinda de Lucy
  • James Bartholomew
  • Christopher Ellis
  • John Kennedy
  • Matthew Taylor
  • George Farmer
  • Peter Wiltshire

Ukip

  • Piers Wauchope
  • Liz Phillips
  • Daryll Pitcher
  • Toby Brothers
  • Tony Gould
  • Clive Keith Egan
  • Troy De Leon
  • Alan Harvey Stone
  • Judy Moore
  • Pat Mountain

South West: 6 seats

Currently 2 Ukip, 2 Conservative, 1 Labour, 1 Green

Change UK

  • Rachel Johnson
  • Jim Godfrey
  • Oli Middleton
  • Matthew Hooberman
  • Liz Sewell
  • Crispin Hunt

Conservatives

  • Ashley Fox
  • James Mustoe
  • Faye Purbrick
  • Claire Hiscott
  • James Taghdissian
  • Emmeline Owens

English Democrats

  • Jenny Knight
  • Michael Blundell

Greens

  • Molly Scott Cato
  • Cleo Lake
  • Carla Denyer
  • Tom Scott
  • Martin Dimery
  • Karen La Borde

Independent

  • Larch Maxey

Independent

  • Mothiur Rahman

Independent

  • Neville Seed

Labour

  • Clare Moody
  • Andrew Adonis
  • Jayne Kirkham
  • Neil Guild
  • Yvonne Atkinson
  • Sadik Adam Al-Hassan

Liberal Democrats

  • Caroline Voaden
  • Martin Horwood
  • Stephen Williams
  • Eleanor Rylance
  • David Chalmers

Brexit Party

  • Ann Widdecombe
  • James Glancy
  • Christina Jordan
  • Ann Tarr
  • Roger Lane-Nott
  • Nicola Darke

Ukip

  • Lawrence Webb
  • Carl Benjamin
  • Tony McIntyre
  • Lester Geoffrey Taylor
  • Stephen Lee
  • Richard Wright

West Midlands: 7 seats

Currently 3 Ukip, 2 Labour, 2 Conservative

Change UK

  • Stephen Dorrell
  • Charlotte Gath
  • Peter Wilding
  • Amrik Kandola
  • Joanna McKenna
  • Victor Odusanya
  • Lucinda Empson

Conservatives

  • Anthea McIntyre
  • Daniel Dalton
  • Suzanne Webb
  • Meirion Jenkins
  • Alexander Phillips
  • Mary Noone
  • Ahmed Ejaz

Greens

  • Ellie Chowns
  • Diana Toynbee
  • Paul Woodhead
  • Julian Dean
  • Louis Stephen
  • Helen Heathfield
  • Kefentse Dennis

Labour

  • Neen Gill
  • Sion Simon
  • Julia Buckley
  • Ansar Ali Khan
  • Zarah Sultana
  • Samuel Hennessy
  • Liz Clements

Liberal Democrats

  • Phil Bennion
  • Ade Adeyemo
  • Jeanie Falconer
  • Jenny Wilkinson
  • Jennifer Eileen Gray
  • Lee Dargue
  • Beverley Nielsen

Brexit Party

  • Rupert Lowe
  • Martin Daubney
  • Andrew Kerr
  • Vishal Khatri
  • Nikki Page
  • Laura Mann Kevehazi
  • Katharine Harborne

Ukip

  • Ernie Warrender
  • Paul Williams
  • Graham Eardley
  • Paul Allen
  • Nigel Ely
  • Joe Smyth
  • Derek Bennett

Yorkshire and the Humber: 6 seats

Currently 2 Ukip, 2 Conservative, 2 Labour

Change UK

  • Diana Wallis
  • Juliet Lodge
  • Sophia Bow
  • Joshua Malkin
  • Ros McMullen
  • Steve Wilson

Conservatives

  • John Procter
  • Amjad Bashir
  • Michael Naughton
  • Andrew Lee
  • Matthew Freckleton
  • Susan Pascoe

English Democrats

  • David Stewart Allen
  • Tony Stewart Allen
  • Joanne Allen
  • Fiona Allen

Greens

  • Magid Magid
  • Alison Teal
  • Andrew Cooper
  • Louise Houghton
  • Lars Kramm
  • Ann Forsaith

Labour

  • Richard Corbett
  • Eloise Todd
  • Mohammed Jawad Khan
  • Jayne Allport
  • Martin Mayer
  • Alison Hume

Liberal Democrats

  • Shaffaq Mohammed
  • Rosina Robson
  • James Blanchard
  • Sophie Thornton
  • James Baker
  • Ruth Coleman-Taylor

Brexit Party

  • John Longworth
  • Lucy Elizabeth Harris
  • Jake Pugh
  • James Rupert Heartfield
  • Andrew Allison
  • Christopher Barker

Ukip

  • Mike Hookem
  • Gary Shores
  • John Hancock
  • David Dews
  • Graham Waddicar
  • Cliff Parson

Yorkshire Party

  • Chris Whitwood
  • Mike Jordan
  • Jack Carrington
  • Laura-Marie Walker
  • Bob Buxton
  • Dan Cochran

Wales: 4 seats

Currently 1 Labour, 1 Ukip, 1 Conservative, 1 Plaid Cymru

Change UK

  • Jon Owen Jones
  • June Davies
  • Matthew Paul
  • Sally Stephenson

Conservatives

  • Dan Boucher
  • Craig Lawton
  • Fay Jones
  • Tomos Davies

Greens

  • Anthony Slaughter
  • Ian Chandler
  • Ceri Davies
  • Duncan Rees

Labour

  • Jackie Jones
  • Matthew James Dorrance
  • Mary Wimburyscotland
  • Mark Jeffrey Denley Whitcutt

Liberal Democrats

  • Sam Bennett
  • Donna Lalek
  • Alistair Cameron
  • Andrew Parkhurst

Plaid Cymru

  • Carmen Ria Smith
  • Ioan Rhys Bellin
  • Jill Evans
  • Patrick McGuinness

Brexit Party

  • Nathan Gill
  • James Freeman Wells
  • Gethin James
  • Julie Anne Price

Ukip

  • Kris Hicks
  • Keith Edwards
  • Tom Harrison
  • Robert McNeil Wilson

Scotland: 6 seats

Currently 2 SNP, 2 Labour, 1 Conservative, 1 Ukip

Change UK

  • Joseph Russo (withdrawn)
  • David Macdonald
  • Kate Forman
  • Peter Griffiths
  • Heather Astbury
  • Catherine Edgeworth

Conservatives

  • Nosheena Mobarik
  • Iain McGill
  • Shona Haslam
  • Iain Whyte
  • Andrea Gee
  • Michael Kusznir

Greens

  • Maggie Chapman
  • Lorna Slater
  • Gillian Mackay
  • Chas Booth
  • Mags Hall
  • Allan Faulds

Independent

  • Ken Parke
  • Gordon Edgar

Labour

  • David Martin
  • Jayne Baxter
  • Craig Miller
  • Amy Lee Fraioli
  • Callum O’Dwyer
  • Angela Bretherton

Liberal Democrats

  • Sheila Ritchie
  • Fred Mackintosh
  • Catriona Bhatia
  • Vita Zaporozcenko
  • John Edward
  • Clive Sneddon

SNP

  • Alyn Smith
  • Christian Allard
  • Aileen McLeod
  • Margaret Ferrier
  • Heather Anderson
  • Alex Kerr

Brexit Party

  • Louis Stedman-Bryce
  • Karina Walker
  • James Ferguson-Hannah
  • Stuart Waiton
  • Paul Aitken
  • Calum Walker

Ukip

  • Donald Mackay
  • Janice Mackay
  • Otto Inglis
  • Mark Meechan
  • Roy Hill
  • Neil Wilson

Northern Ireland: 3 seats

Currently 1 Sinn Féin, 1 DUP, 1 UUP

Alliance

  • Naomi Long

Conservatives

  • Amandeep Singh Bhogal

DUP

  • Diane Dodds

Green Party

  • Clare Bailey

Independent

  • Jane Morrice
  • Neil McCann

SDLP

  • Colum Eastwood

Sinn Féin

  • Martina Anderson

Ukip

  • Robert Hill

Ulster Unionists

  • Danny Kennedy

TUV

  • Jim Allister